Home‎ > ‎Archive‎ > ‎

Members

If you have any details to provide about any player(s), committee member(s), etc as detailed below, please email to: events @ rotoruasymphonicband.org.nz

The list below can be sorted by any column heading. A checkmark  in the Email / Phone / Address column(s) means that we have verified contact information.
Showing 403 items
First NameSurnameInstrumentYear JoinedYear EndedEmail KnownPhone KnownAddress Known
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
First NameSurnameInstrumentYear JoinedYear EndedEmail KnownPhone KnownAddress Known
Nadine Wood       
Noldy McDonald       
Marcus Grimmer Clarinet      
Wallace Bell       
Royce Pederson Trumpet      
Rosalie Hendry Clarinet      
Glenn Edhouse Horn - French      
Yasumi Wada       
Dylan Davis Bass      
Katie Douglas Flute      
Katherine Price       
Sue Colley       
Tracey Jenkins Clarinet      
Janine Schwinn       
Russell Lomax Clarinet      
Janet Ellis       
Kotene Raroa       
Daniel Galbraith       
Jayden Walker Percussion  Present    
Tawhia Wrathall Saxophone - Tenor      
Chloe Schnell       
Jane Bowman       
Walter Genefaas       
Kristian Paul Percussion      
Denise Hanna       
Riki Kyle       
Rose Stevenson       
Ryan Peni       
Keith Jones Trombone      
Libby Sinclair Clarinet      
Masumi Scherb Guest Performer      
Ann Esler Flute  Present    
Sophie McCullough       
Talia Jamieson       
Stephen Rennie Percussion      
Roger Holmes       
Heather Henderson Clarinet      
Francois Smuts Percussion  Present    
Peter Fitchett       
Jill Wallis       
John Hunt       
Kristal Heta       
Rebecca Smith Clarinet      
Andrea Andresen       
Barbara Wang       
Stephanie Pattle       
Lucy Dawson       
Hema Kameta       
Simon Nicholson Flute      
Marcia Gannon       
Pat Allen       
Kenzie Parr       
Jesse Wood       
Heika Brachlow       
Errol Hay       
Andrew Wilson Trumpet / Cornet      
Sylvia Kim       
Alyssa Wood       
David Morgan Trumpet  Present    
Dayna Print Clarinet      
Rachel Evans Saxophone      
Gene McNae Trombone      
Michelle Treloar Horn - Flugel      
Ayumi Watanabe       
Karen Soanes Clarinet      
Anna Ponting       
Jude Howie       
Kent Pomare Saxophone      
Matthew Redman Clarinet      
Laura Thomson Clarinet - Bass      
Rosalie Douglas       
Murray Callander       
Jill Clark Clarinet  Present    
Alison Perrin       
Benson Taylor Keyboard      
Jo Ecroyd       
Kathryn Lauder Flute      
Rebecca Bellworthy       
Joss Siegfried       
Fleur Harris Bassoon      
Martin McGregor       
Jackie Wootton       
Hepa Skipwith       
Karla Hunt Clarinet      
Clark Pirika       
Gail Winchcombe Clarinet, Oboe      
Marg Boielle       
Loren Miller       
Stuart Hunter Percussion  Present    
Dorothy Wu       
Lisa Sumida       
Nicola Collins Trombone, Baritone      
David Cown Trumpet  Present    
Katie Brash Clarinet - Bass      
Barry Smith Guitar      
Renata Haupt Percussion      
Ian Hayman Tuba, Trombone  Present    
Simon Falconer Trumpet      
Sharlene Bellworthy (Forsyth) Flute      
Jeremy Lamb Percussion      
Carl Dawson Trumpet / Cornet      
Elizabeth Sturt (Coppard)       
Helen McDermott Tuba - Eb Bass      
Angela Hay Clarinet      
Ben James Euphonium      
Yuko Takeba Clarinet      
Nicola Siegfried       
Debbie Stace       
Rebecca Frank Clarinet      
Ailini Viliamu Saxophone - Alto      
Margaret Blissett       
Megan Mansel Flute  Present    
Reuben Phillips Trombone      
Lily Prummel       
Terrence Lomax Oboe      
Ann McKellar       
Chris Ronayne       
Tamati Tangohau       
Joshua Te Weehi Trumpet / Cornet      
Wendy Barnard       
Paul Hickey Saxophone - Alto      
Chris Collins Tuba - Eb Bass      
Andrew Cown Percussion, Guitar - Bass      
Linda Cocker       
Kellie Haveman       
Shelly Lee       
John Burns Guitar - Bass      
Rebecca Ronayne Clarinet      
Jogy Grinter       
Daniel Wadsworth Guitar      
Horst Mihe       
Howie       
Trevor Burns Trombone      
Daniel Palmer Trumpet / Cornet      
Elizabeth Davis Flute      
Dennis Benfell Tuba      
Jack Wang       
Kirsten Taylor       
Rima Te Roi       
Ryan Price Trumpet / Cornet      
Lily Chang Saxophone - Alto, Clarinet  Present    
Lisa Whyte Clarinet      
Tina Grey       
Beth Riddle Clarinet      
Sam Mountain Percussion      
Frances Chen       
Jacqui Vaughan Flute      
Lukas Hader       
Bob Wadsworth       
tony Hopgood Trumpet / Cornet      
David Elliott Trombone  Present    
Paul Ecroyd       
Jean Holmes       
Matthew Watchman Trumpet      
Jacob Plummer Euphonium      
Susan Shaw       
Chris Haddock       
Jodi Dale       
Rebecca Barnes       
Stephen Court Saxophone - Alto      
Craig Pearson Tuba      
Carla Knott       
Ivan Esler       
Kent Rae Clarinet      
Anna Dowthwaite Horn      
Kim Spooner Saxophone - Tenor      
Nicolas Feisst Trumpet / Cornet      
Bill Blackbourn       
Robert McKnight Saxophone      
Christine Hobbs       
Kylie Mills       
Sarah Sinclair Saxophone, Trombone      
Ann Galbraith       
Rachel Grunwell Saxophone      
Fiona Mackie Flute      
Jackquie Wang       
Lorette Tiedt       
Kristal Chemis       
John Shaw       
Greg Day Trumpet / Cornet      
Ross Sterling Tuba      
Tony Herring       
Geraldine Gumbley Clarinet  Present    
Dierdre Wilson       
Sarah Callander Horn      
Jordan Parker       
Kate Fairbrother Clarinet      
Tony Enese       
Sarah Tennant Clarinet      
Hannon Paul       
Stuart Sandrey Horn - Tenor      
Campbell Farquhar Trumpet / Cornet      
Tonga Karena Trumpet      
Helen Ecroyd Clarinet      
Bernice Mills       
Scott Langdon       
Rachel Smith Flute      
Joanna Bell Trumpet      
Houston       
Rebecca Ter Borg Horn, Trombone      
Alina Siegfriend Percussion      
Cathy Flavell Trumpet, Horn - Flugel  Present    
Kylie Jenkins Trombone      
Nicola Fitchett Percussion      
Ross Collins       
Kathy Farquhar       
Wei-Young Wang Euphonium  Present    
Shirley Collins       
Jared McDonald Saxophone      
David Mayes       
John Bradbury       
Jasmin Howie Clarinet      
Rachel Spurr Flute      
Leslye Pattle       
Louise Burns Clarinet, Saxophone - Baritone      
Tony Bland       
Clare Greenwood Clarinet  Present    
Jane Winchcombe Clarinet      
Claire Dowthwaite Trumpet      
David Hohneck       
Greg Prebble Percussion      
Catherine Bagnall Flute      
Karen Harvey Flute      
Jackquie Cheater       
Dean Lindsay Trombone      
Sarah Evans Trumpet      
Rose Te Nahu       
Joanna Larsen       
Alisha Kyle       
John Michie       
Eddie Taylor       
David Mayhew Clarinet  Present    
Janine Burns Trumpet / Cornet, Trombone, Horn      
Jacqui Galbraith Clarinet      
Mita Ratahi       
Willy Witehira       
Sue Whitby Saxophone - Alto  Present    
Ross Stirling Tuba      
Anna Whillis       
Robyn Lindsay       
Joan Taikato       
Chris Walmsley       
Paul Larkin Trumpet      
Lizzy Gaston       
Anne Hu       
Diana Butters Piccolo      
Michael Percival Percussion      
Lillian Elliott       
John Townend Flute      
Dafydd Malcolm Trumpet      
Gary Winchcombe Saxophone      
Emily James       
Claire Burns       
Joanna Chu Clarinet  Present    
Joseph Mac Percussion      
Ariana Odermatt Saxophone - Baritone      
Denise Murphy       
Hazel Hausman       
Carolyn Weatherall Flute      
Gillian Lamprey       
Alanah Miller Flute / Picolo      
Denise Sturt       
Margaret McGregor Horn - French      
Rachellane Boyd       
Jo Wagner       
Hiro Wada       
Kim Walker       
Rama Chadwick Trombone      
Cameron Horsburgh       
Katie Brough       
Matthew Noakes       
Matt Ball       
Catherine Ronanye Flute      
Kay McGregor       
Mathew Jenks Guitar      
Len Rigger Trumpet / Cornet  Present    
Elizabeth Sinclair       
Grant Burns Conductor      
Cathy Jackson       
Liz Fitchett       
Damien Jennings Trumpet      
Christine Grunwell       
Stuart Corson       
Brentleigh Bond       
Andrew Corson Euphonium      
Alison McKellar       
Tanira Morrison Clarinet      
Judy Henderson Horn - Flugel      
Tania Pinfold       
Alasdair Hay Saxophone      
Sophie Gilbert Clarinet      
Oliver Clarinet      
Karen Evans Clarinet, Saxophone      
Robyn Hunt       
Chris McNiven       
Ann Riddle       
Thomas Townend Percussion      
Kent Skellern Trombone      
Marcella Stunell       
Graham Walker Euphonium  Present    
Barry Flavell Euphonium, Conductor  Present    
Oliver Bennett       
Christopher Newman Trombone      
Fiona Henderson Flute, Horn - Flugel      
Anika Beckers Clarinet      
Chris Fitchett Trombone      
Hamish Gibb       
Louise Murray Flute / Piccolo      
Daniel McCort Trumpet / Cornet, Trombone      
Mathew Riddle Trumpet / Cornet      
Glen Lomax Bassoon      
Karla Putt Bassoon  Present    
Emma Hooper Clarinet      
Katherine Butters       
Cameron Hay Percussion      
Noelle Henderson       
Mike Barker Percussion  2012    
Catherine Barnes Clarinet      
Karen Winchcombe Saxophone      
Katherine Allen       
Dion Stevenson Clarinet      
Christine James       
Katrina Genefaas       
Lorraine Merito       
Kiri Solomon Flute      
Hamish Lancaster       
Janna Graf       
Philip Gibb       
Annabelle Cresswell Clarinet      
Ross Gerritsen Trumpet, Saxophone      
Robyn Cubie Saxophone - Alto      
Morgan Moana       
Phillip Barnes Horn - French      
Wendy Joyes       
Alison Zanelli Keyboard      
Chad Tozer Horn      
Jeremy Bernstein Horn - Tenor      
Wade Reeve Percussion      
Blair McNiven Tuba - Bass      
Nick Davies Saxophone - Tenor  Present    
Margaret Abbott       
Paula Moselen Trumpet, Trombone      
Clare Maginness Bassoon      
Wayne Kemeys Trumpet / Cornet      
Kenneth Harrison       
David Ambler       
Geoff Wright Oboe  Present    
Michael Ponting       
Lloyd Houghton       
Laura James       
Steve Chadwick       
Ben Wakefield Trombone      
Annie Bates       
Beven Rook       
Erin Reilly Flute  Present    
Carolyn Mcleay Percussion      
Callum Hopkirk       
Wendy Tozer       
Kyran Logan Saxophone - Alto      
Jenny Langton Saxophone - Alto      
Malvina Major Guest Performer      
Robert Allen       
Michael Quinn Flute / Piccolo      
Cherie Mckay       
Ewan Eggleston       
Marcus Powell       
Ben Sando Euphonium      
Megan Shaw Trumpet / Cornet      
Margaret Rook       
Marion Townend       
Melanie Skews Horn - Flugel      
William Genefaas       
Robert Bagnall Trumpet      
Anne McMillan       
Karen Wagner Saxophone      
Deborah McKellar       
Sarah Rook Trombone      
Bill Genefaas Trombone      
Miehe Horst Euphonium      
Angela Soanes Flute      
Sam Ennor       
Meredith Jones Flute      
Gwyn Cocker       
Lukas Hader       
Joana Unteregger Flute  Present    
Daniel Wallace Trumpet      
Uli Ross Flute      
Mary Smith       
Lena Erickson       
Vicki Liddington       
Fletcher Tabuteau       
Shane Burns Percussion      
Charlotte Folley       
Rebecca Grant Flute / Piccolo      
Courtney Donaldson       
Peter McKellar       
Bill Wright       
Tapekaa Unata       
Hamish Dobble Saxophone      
Wendy King Trombone 2012 Present    
Natsumi Ura Trumpet 2013 2013    
Laura Greenaway Trumpet 2013 Present    
Tamar Anstice Saxophone - Baritone 2013 Present    
Showing 403 items